Tommy Burns (2004)

Tommy Burns (Caretaker)
Born:
16 December 1956, Glasgow
Died:
15 May 2008
Took Charge:
1 November 2004
Reign Ended:
2 December 2004
Tommy Burns was Berti Vogts' assistant and he took charge after Vogts resigned, until Walter Smith was appointed.
Home Away  
P W D L F A W D L F A GD Win %
All Matches 1 0 0 1 1 4 0 0 0 -3 0
Competitive 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
17/11/2004
Sweden
Friendly
H
L 1-4