John Prentice (1966)

John Prentice
Born:
2 August 1926, Shotts
Died:
10 February 2006
Appointed:
March 1966
Resigned:
October 1966
John Prentice took charge in March 1966. His unsuccessful reign in charge was to only last six months, as he mysteriously resigned in October 1966.
Home Away  
P W D L F A W D L F A GD Win %
All Matches 4 0 1 3 4 9 0 0 0 -5 0
Competitive 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0 0
02/04/1966
England
British Championships 1966
H
L 3-4
11/05/1966
Holland
Friendly
H
L 0-3
18/06/1966
Portugal
Friendly
H
L 0-1
25/06/1966
Brazil
Friendly
H
D 1-1